108 E North St Vanlue, OH 45890
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E North St, Vanlue, OH 45890 and is currently estimated at $266,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 108 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Vanlue Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Brooks Robert A and Brooks Sherry L
Bought by
Brooks Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Lois J
Bought by
Brooks Brant Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Paul J Brooks
Bought by
Brooks Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Paul J Brooks
Bought by
Brooks Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1985
Bought by
Brooks Paul J and Brooks Lois J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Benjamin J | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Benjamin J | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Brant Paul | -- | Whitman Title Security #43 | |
| Brooks Lois J | -- | Whitman Title Security | |
| Brooks Lois J | -- | Whitman Title Security | |
| Brooks Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,701 | $79,610 | $7,540 | $72,070 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $79,610 | $7,540 | $72,070 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $79,610 | $7,540 | $72,070 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $61,410 | $6,280 | $55,130 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $61,410 | $6,280 | $55,130 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $61,410 | $6,280 | $55,130 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $53,440 | $5,460 | $47,980 |
| 2017 | $875 | $53,440 | $5,460 | $47,980 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $53,440 | $5,460 | $47,980 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $65,310 | $5,460 | $59,850 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $65,290 | $5,460 | $59,830 |
| 2012 | $2,564 | $65,290 | $5,460 | $59,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map