108 E Palm Rd Wildwood, NJ 08260
The Wildwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,912 - $1,261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Palm Rd, Wildwood, NJ 08260 and is currently estimated at $981,978, approximately $623 per square foot. 108 E Palm Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Crest Memorial School, Wildwood Catholic Academy, and Wildwood Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Stuart Albert D and Stuart Susan A
Bought by
Mcnally Timothy Daniel and Mcnally Laura Hughes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,272
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Durr Phyllis
Bought by
Stuart Albert and Stuart Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Timothy Daniel | $360,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Stuart Albert | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnally Timothy Daniel | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuart Albert | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $376,300 | $272,200 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $376,300 | $272,200 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map