108 E Rock St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $111,423 - $138,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Rock St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $123,606, approximately $95 per square foot. 108 E Rock St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Hartman Jean F
Bought by
Simmons Brion and Hartman Jean F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Robertson Arthur Lee
Bought by
Hartman Jean F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Bought by
Hartman Jean Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Bought by
Bellinghausen Emogene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Rainwater Virgil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Brion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartman Jean F | -- | -- | |
| Hartman Jean Frances | -- | -- | |
| Bellinghausen Emogene E | $40,000 | -- | |
| Rainwater Virgil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $14,590 | $2,100 | $12,490 |
| 2024 | $764 | $14,590 | $2,100 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $705 | $14,590 | $2,100 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | $646 | $14,590 | $2,100 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $588 | $10,860 | $1,350 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $22,310 | $2,030 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $957 | $22,310 | $2,030 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $528 | $22,310 | $2,030 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $449 | $22,310 | $2,030 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $429 | $14,474 | $2,030 | $12,444 |
| 2015 | $366 | $14,351 | $2,030 | $12,321 |
| 2014 | $360 | $14,228 | $2,030 | $12,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map