Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Clouser
RE/MAX
(717) 441-2800
50 in this area
316 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $248,000
Tastefully Renovated Ranch w/new kitchen, bath, siding & roof. Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances. Bath w/double bowl granite counter vanity, tile floor, new tub/shower & toilet. Spacious living room w/laminate floor & crown molding throughout 1st floor, LL family room that could serve as 4th BR. New architectural shingle roof, vinyl privacy fence & shed, gas heat, central air, carport w/new paving, Basement professionally waterproofed w/warranty. Work performed by professional builder. Shows beautifully!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 526-4300 timclouser@remax.net RE/MAX Realty Select License #AB051801L Listed on: 10/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 996-4600 contracts@ironvalleyrealestateofcentralpa.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohnshine Jeremy L | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Weiser Steven | $61,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohnshine Jeremy L | $141,391 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $144,000 | +0.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | For Sale | $143,900 | +135.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $61,000 | -23.7% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,578 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2025 | $4,403 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $99,300 | $16,900 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $71,300 | $16,900 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $71,300 | $16,900 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $71,300 | $16,900 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,300 | $16,900 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,300 | $16,900 | $54,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Clouser
RE/MAX
(717) 441-2800
50 in this area
316 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
STEPHEN SHEMLER
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 706-2543
6 in this area
246 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001813239
APN: 42-012-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.