108 E Row St Jamestown, MO 65046
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $219,064
Studio
--
Bath
3,249
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Row St, Jamestown, MO 65046 and is currently estimated at $185,516, approximately $57 per square foot. 108 E Row St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Jamestown C-I Elementary School and Jamestown C-1 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
March John Zachary and March Robin Denise Hurst
Bought by
Willouer Jedidiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willouer Jedidiah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willouer Jedidiah | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $12,750 | $2,980 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map