Estimated Value: $271,000 - $3,311,309
3
Beds
6
Baths
360
Sq Ft
$4,975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E School St, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $1,791,155, approximately $4,975 per square foot. 108 E School St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Martin Frankye Pulliam and Martin Steven Gregg
Bought by
Martin Frankye P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Frankye P | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Frankye P | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,222,300 | $654,300 | $2,568,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,318,000 | $436,200 | $1,881,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,318,000 | $436,200 | $1,881,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,318,000 | $436,200 | $1,881,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,004,800 | $406,600 | $1,598,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,004,800 | $406,600 | $1,598,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,004,800 | $406,600 | $1,598,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,004,800 | $406,600 | $1,598,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,004,800 | $406,600 | $1,598,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,741,700 | $406,600 | $1,335,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,741,700 | $406,600 | $1,335,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map