108 E Shadow Ln Osceola, AR 72370
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,945
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Shadow Ln, Osceola, AR 72370 and is currently estimated at $205,755, approximately $105 per square foot. 108 E Shadow Ln is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Carroll Smith Elementary School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage
Bought by
Lewis Gilbert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage
Bought by
Lewis Gilbert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Delaney Kevin P
Bought by
Manuel Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Delaney Kevin P
Bought by
Manuel Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1999
Sold by
Gunn Michael R
Bought by
Delaney Kevin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Gunn Michael R
Bought by
Delaney Kevin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1994
Sold by
Mckinley Jeffrey A and Mckinley Jane L
Bought by
Gunn Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Sold by
Mckinley Jeffrey A and Mckinley Jane L
Bought by
Gunn Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Sold by
Triple K Inc & Phillips
Bought by
Mckinley Jeffrey A and Mckinley Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Triple K Inc & Phillips
Bought by
Mckinley Jeffrey A and Mckinley Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Triple K Inc & Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gilbert M | $36,700 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gilbert M | $36,700 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Manuel Kenneth | $93,000 | -- | |
| Manuel Kenneth | $93,000 | -- | |
| Delaney Kevin P | $91,000 | -- | |
| Delaney Kevin P | $91,000 | -- | |
| Gunn Michael R | $83,000 | -- | |
| Gunn Michael R | $83,000 | -- | |
| Mckinley Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Mckinley Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Triple K Inc & Phillips | -- | -- | |
| Mcclure Scotty | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $24,516 | $5,000 | $19,516 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $24,516 | $5,000 | $19,516 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $24,516 | $5,000 | $19,516 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $24,516 | $5,000 | $19,516 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $24,047 | $3,600 | $20,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map