Estimated Value: $231,000 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Stahl Dr, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $286,069, approximately $125 per square foot. 108 E Stahl Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Deem Thomas E and Deem Susan R
Bought by
Deem Jeffrey David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,398
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,671
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deem Jeffrey David | $165,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deem Jeffrey David | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $96,070 | $22,460 | $73,610 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $88,300 | $20,640 | $67,660 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $81,840 | $19,130 | $62,710 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $76,840 | $17,960 | $58,880 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $72,980 | $17,060 | $55,920 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $71,410 | $16,690 | $54,720 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $68,330 | $15,970 | $52,360 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $82,350 | $15,430 | $66,920 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,350 | $14,680 | $63,670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,410 | $14,130 | $61,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,500 | $13,770 | $59,730 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $72,130 | $13,510 | $58,620 |
| 2013 | $5,020 | $72,130 | $13,510 | $58,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map