108 E Valleybrook Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Valleybrook Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $416,742, approximately $273 per square foot. 108 E Valleybrook Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Chen Majorie L
Bought by
Mikulski Justin M and Mikulski Deri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,739
Outstanding Balance
$60,893
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$355,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Mcclernan Paul G
Bought by
Chen Marjorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Munyon Kathryn M
Bought by
Clewan Paul G Mc and Ammelman Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikulski Justin M | $157,500 | -- | |
| Chen Marjorie L | $88,350 | -- | |
| Clewan Paul G Mc | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikulski Justin M | $148,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Marjorie L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clewan Paul G Mc | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,954 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $7,110 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $6,541 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $169,200 | $64,900 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map