108 E Vida Way Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,079 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Vida Way, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $162,520, approximately $128 per square foot. 108 E Vida Way is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Singer Shawn R
Bought by
Chapman Hall Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Lungren John R and Lungren Sherri D
Bought by
Singer Shawn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Sloan Allie
Bought by
Lungren John R and Lungren Sherri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Hall Group Llc | $85,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title | |
| Singer Shawn R | $81,000 | -- | |
| Lungren John R | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $12,326 | $2,418 | $9,908 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $11,739 | $2,572 | $9,167 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $11,180 | $3,537 | $7,643 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $10,647 | $2,828 | $7,819 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $10,140 | $2,898 | $7,242 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $9,657 | $2,400 | $7,257 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $9,873 | $1,800 | $8,073 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $9,873 | $1,800 | $8,073 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $9,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $9,873 | $1,800 | $8,073 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $9,873 | $1,800 | $8,073 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $9,873 | $1,800 | $8,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map