108 Eagles Mere Trail Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Eagles Mere Trail, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $254,296, approximately $141 per square foot. 108 Eagles Mere Trail is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Northern Nash High School, M.B. Hubbard Elementary School, and Red Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Mccoy Lesa A
Bought by
Mccoy Charles Hobert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Charles Hobert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $212,410 | $23,280 | $189,130 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $143,680 | $23,280 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $967 | $143,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $986 | $143,680 | $23,280 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $965 | $143,680 | $23,280 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $965 | $143,680 | $23,280 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $963 | $143,680 | $23,280 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $963 | $143,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $143,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $164,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $164,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map