108 Edgefield Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Edgefield Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $869,378, approximately $246 per square foot. 108 Edgefield Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Springton Manor Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Krapf David W
Bought by
Horanoff Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,300
Outstanding Balance
$163,664
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$705,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horanoff Jerry | $280,416 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horanoff Jerry | $224,300 | |
| Closed | Horanoff Jerry | $42,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,488 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2024 | $9,488 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2023 | $9,218 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2022 | $8,993 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2021 | $8,846 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2020 | $8,797 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2019 | $8,797 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2018 | $8,797 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2017 | $8,797 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2016 | $8,362 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2015 | $8,362 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
| 2014 | $8,362 | $269,970 | $81,280 | $188,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map