108 Epps St Gordon, GA 31031
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Epps St, Gordon, GA 31031 and is currently estimated at $156,162, approximately $110 per square foot. 108 Epps St is a home located in Wilkinson County with nearby schools including Wilkinson County Primary School, Wilkinson County Elementary School, and Wilkinson County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $53,454 | $3,840 | $49,614 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $63,044 | $3,840 | $59,204 |
| 2023 | $960 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2022 | $960 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2021 | $971 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2020 | $982 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2019 | $982 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2018 | $975 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $37,403 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $37,404 | $3,038 | $34,366 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $37,403 | $3,038 | $34,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map