NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 108 Fenway Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $200,703, approximately $120 per square foot. 108 Fenway Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Meridian High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Young Steven R
Bought by
Young Steven R and Young Amy E
Current Estimated Value
$200,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,664
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,039

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Merritt Christopher M and Merritt Alyssa M
Bought by
Young Steven R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,664
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,039

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Schwaller Melissa R
Bought by
Merritt Christopher M and Merritt Alyssa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Young Steven R -- None Available
Young Steven R $125,000 Decatur Title Co Llc
Merritt Christopher M $122,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Young Steven R $118,750
Previous Owner Merritt Christopher M $122,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,241 $55,756 $8,221 $47,535
2023 $4,240 $53,782 $7,930 $45,852
2022 $3,669 $45,911 $7,338 $38,573
2021 $3,541 $42,876 $6,853 $36,023
2020 $2,826 $34,819 $6,430 $28,389
2019 $2,826 $34,819 $6,430 $28,389
2018 $2,532 $32,079 $5,755 $26,324
2017 $2,610 $32,936 $5,909 $27,027
2016 $2,668 $33,272 $5,969 $27,303
2015 $2,582 $32,683 $5,863 $26,820
2014 $2,429 $32,359 $5,805 $26,554
2013 $2,580 $33,574 $6,023 $27,551
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.