Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria LoPriore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 218-2358
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,481 - $366,000
Get ready to kick off the season with a GRAND slam on FENWAY with this sweet Colonial! What a SCORE with a fully fenced in yard offering lots of playing field. The bright living room highlights a WARM & inviting fireplace & gleaming hardwood floors. WIDE OPEN to a cozy dining space or office with (newer 2019) glass slider to flood in all the natural light! Extra points with a fully updated 1/2 bath. You'll just love entertaining in the 2020 renovated kitchen offering a Gas Stove, SS appliances, recessed lighting & breakfast nook overlooking a fantastic BONUS room for dining or den! The 2nd floor features a nice size master BR and 2 additional BRs all shining with beautifully refinished hardwood floors. An awesome finish to the 2nd floor with a completely renovated full bath. As per seller 2019/2020 UPDATES include: Roof, Kitchen, Baths, Windows, Doors, Plumbing, Vinyl Flooring, Hot Water Tank & interior freshly painted. What a WIN! Be the first on DECK to bring HOME this GREAT CATCH!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 02/26/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Heydie Rivera
HRA Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabon Eliana M | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Zeta Goldsberry Spec N | $184,000 | -- | |
| Silva Felipe | $84,000 | -- | |
| Nikitas Ioannis | $53,000 | -- | |
| Evans Eldon H | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabon Eliana M | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Eldon H | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Eldon H | $79,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Eldon H | $52,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Eldon H | $129,284 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.5% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $303,000 | $52,400 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $288,100 | $52,400 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $263,600 | $49,900 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $241,500 | $49,900 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $214,900 | $45,300 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $182,200 | $45,300 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $168,600 | $45,300 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $166,700 | $45,300 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $166,400 | $45,300 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $159,300 | $45,300 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $140,600 | $45,300 | $95,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria LoPriore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 218-2358
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heydie Rivera
HRA Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72616871
APN: SPRI-005040-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.