108 Firefly Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Firefly, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $484,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 108 Firefly is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School and Wallace-Rose Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2006
Sold by
Vance William F and Vance Gail C
Bought by
Strain Howard Michael Curtis and Strain Howard Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strain Howard Michael Curtis | $119,000 | 4043 Bhanu Sinha 1385 5846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $132 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $601 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $581 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |