108 Forest Hills Dr Four Oaks, NC 27524
Ingrams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Forest Hills Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $194,548, approximately $194 per square foot. 108 Forest Hills Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Victor Wayne Williams
Bought by
Williams Victor Wayne and Williams Felecia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Victor Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $165,250 | $32,110 | $133,140 |
| 2024 | $969 | $81,780 | $18,620 | $63,160 |
| 2023 | $953 | $81,780 | $18,620 | $63,160 |
| 2022 | $965 | $81,780 | $18,620 | $63,160 |
| 2021 | $965 | $81,780 | $18,620 | $63,160 |
| 2020 | $990 | $81,780 | $18,620 | $63,160 |
| 2019 | $990 | $81,780 | $18,620 | $63,160 |
| 2018 | $846 | $68,740 | $14,450 | $54,290 |
| 2017 | $825 | $68,740 | $14,450 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $398 | $66,340 | $14,450 | $51,890 |
| 2015 | $385 | $66,340 | $14,450 | $51,890 |
| 2014 | $385 | $66,340 | $14,450 | $51,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map