108 Fourth Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $354,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Fourth Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $306,741, approximately $237 per square foot. 108 Fourth Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Gorsche Deborah P and Healy Mary Patricia
Bought by
Rossignuolo Shelby A and Rossignuolo Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$150,335
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Harper Gordon L
Bought by
Harper Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossignuolo Shelby A | $185,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Harper Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossignuolo Shelby A | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $218,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $203,200 | $62,600 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $196,900 | $62,600 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $186,400 | $62,600 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $178,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $169,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map