108 Franklin Ave Cherokee, OK 73728
Estimated Value: $52,165 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Franklin Ave, Cherokee, OK 73728 and is currently estimated at $59,041, approximately $66 per square foot. 108 Franklin Ave is a home located in Alfalfa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Middle School and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Ryel Family Trust
Bought by
Horton Harley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
King Mary B
Bought by
Ryel Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Masquelier Robert E
Bought by
Ream Ruby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Harley | $20,000 | Alfalfa Gnty Abs Co | |
| Ryel Family Trust | $24,000 | -- | |
| Ream Ruby | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Harley | $20,000 |