D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group
Estimated Value: $411,255 - $468,000
Adorable 3 BR Raised ranch, conveniently located close to shopping, Mt St Charles, Parks. Oak cabinet kitchen with stainless refrigerator, stove and microwave. 2 BR up and 1 in lower level. Great family room in lower level. New Deck/slider of kitchen. Nicely landscaped fenced yard with above ground pool. Newer Weil McLain furnace and brand new water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group Listed on: 07/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Jennifer C | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Hurst Jennifer C | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Hurst Jennifer C | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Bruce Samantha | $225,000 | -- | |
| Chmura Artur P | $180,000 | -- | |
| Pathana Khamthene | $95,000 | -- | |
| Inthaphone Sisomphou | $109,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Samantha | $225,000 | -- | |
| Chmura Artur P | $180,000 | -- | |
| Pathana Khamthene | $95,000 | -- | |
| Inthaphone Sisomphou | $109,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst Jennifer C | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Hurst Jennifer C | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Samantha | $220,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.6% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $324,900 | +44.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $225,000 | -1.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $358,300 | $98,000 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $291,000 | $93,100 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $291,000 | $93,100 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $291,000 | $93,100 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $199,900 | $61,000 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $199,900 | $61,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $199,900 | $61,000 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $160,700 | $54,700 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $5,117 | $160,700 | $54,700 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $5,878 | $160,700 | $54,700 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $151,800 | $60,200 | $91,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amy Helger
Noble Realty NE
(401) 575-7756
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 333-4900
24 in this area
348 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Cory Brien
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 787-6191
8 in this area
30 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non-Mls Member
Non-Mls Member
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72872865
APN: WOON-000024E-000322-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.