108 Glen Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,056,814 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Glen Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,185,454, approximately $462 per square foot. 108 Glen Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Ira Dunkel
Bought by
Schiavo Lo and Lo Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,927
Interest Rate
4.54%
Estimated Equity
$892,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Schiavo Mario L and Schiavo Mario O
Bought by
Lo-Schiavo Mario O and Schiavo Maryann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Morris Dunkel T and Dunkel Tr Ellen
Bought by
Schivao Mario L and Schiavo Mario O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiavo Lo | -- | -- | |
| Lo-Schiavo Mario O | -- | -- | |
| Schivao Mario L | $727,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiavo Lo | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Schiavo Lo | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,796 | $829,800 | $397,700 | $432,100 |
| 2024 | $11,319 | $779,100 | $367,300 | $411,800 |
| 2023 | $10,731 | $737,900 | $349,400 | $388,500 |
| 2022 | $10,731 | $691,400 | $325,300 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $10,536 | $637,000 | $299,800 | $337,200 |
| 2020 | $10,012 | $627,700 | $294,800 | $332,900 |
| 2019 | $9,490 | $511,300 | $236,300 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $9,372 | $511,300 | $236,300 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $9,209 | $511,300 | $236,300 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $8,958 | $511,300 | $236,300 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $8,866 | $511,300 | $236,300 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $8,789 | $511,300 | $236,300 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map