108 Glen View Rd Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $606,965 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,659
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Glen View Rd, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $659,991, approximately $180 per square foot. 108 Glen View Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Primary Center, Mount Horeb Intermediate School, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Ziebarth Builders Inc
Bought by
Peterson Steven J and Peterson Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Steven J | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Steven J | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,851 | $569,100 | $118,700 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $8,792 | $569,100 | $118,700 | $450,400 |
| 2023 | $8,426 | $569,100 | $118,700 | $450,400 |
| 2022 | $7,671 | $381,600 | $70,600 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $381,600 | $70,600 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $381,600 | $70,600 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $7,534 | $381,600 | $70,600 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $381,600 | $70,600 | $311,000 |
| 2017 | $7,701 | $367,900 | $80,600 | $287,300 |
| 2016 | $7,074 | $367,900 | $80,600 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $367,900 | $80,600 | $287,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,900 | $80,600 | $287,300 |
| 2013 | $6,998 | $367,900 | $80,600 | $287,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map