108 Gretta Trail Pendleton, SC 29621
Estimated payment $2,355/month
About This Home
A Rare Find That Checks Every Box! This stunning, craftsman designed single story home offers over 1,900 square feet of effortless living, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a finished 3 car garage complete with a utility sink and professionally epoxied floors for added durability, safety, and style. True one level living at its finest! Inside, you’ll love the spacious, thoughtfully designed rooms loaded with upscale finishes. The chef inspired kitchen is a showstopper with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (gas range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher), soft close cabinets and drawers, a trash can pull out, elegant pendant lighting over the island, and a walk in pantry—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The home continues to impress with Revwood laminate plank flooring throughout the main living areas, upgraded tile in all bathrooms and the laundry room, and a luxurious tile shower in the owner’s suite. Cozy up in the family room with a gas log fireplace, conveniently activated with the flip of a switch. Step outside to the covered back porch, where you’ll enjoy a private, tree lined backyard, enhanced by a beautiful white vinyl privacy fence. The seller installed irrigation system with dual meters provides lush landscaping while keeping utility costs in check. Additional highlights include an exceptionally roomy laundry room, energy saving features, and the convenience of “Home Is Connected” Smart Home Technology bringing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Homes like this don’t come around often and this beauty truly delivers. Don’t hesitate... make it yours today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,335
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $54 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,800-1,999 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Smooth Ceilings
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Schools
- Mount Lebanon Elementary School
- Riverside - Anderson 4 Middle School
- Crosswind Cottages Comm. Assoc. HOA
- Crosswind Cottages Subdivision, Madison Floorplan
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5
- Assessor Parcel Number 093-23-01-005
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $400,000 | +7.2% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Sold | $373,010 | +0.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Sold | $372,010 | +1.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Price Changed | $368,500 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Price Changed | $368,500 | -0.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $368,900 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Price Changed | $368,900 | -7.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Sale | $399,540 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | For Sale | $399,540 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $372,010 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $264,010 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1579615
APN: 093-23-01-005
- 4648 Liberty Hwy
- 102 Fancy Trail
- 320 Addalynn Ln
- 37 Zoey Dr
- 41 Zoey Dr
- 39 Zoey Dr
- 331 Shortleaf Ln
- 500 Stone Pine Dr
- 313 Shortleaf Ln
- 311 Shortleaf Ln
- 102 Longleaf Ln
- 502 Stone Pine Dr
- 329 Shortleaf Ln
- 503 Stone Pine Dr
- 344 Addalynn Ln
- 314 Addalynn Ln
- 332 Addalynn Ln
- 322 Addalynn Ln
- 328 Addalynn Ln
- 324 Addalynn Ln
- 250 Battery Park Cir
- 213 Lookover Dr
- 1209 Northlake Dr Unit 1209 Furnished
- 222 Nautique Ct
- 4115 Liberty Hwy
- 2105 Portside Way
- 143 Longleaf Ln
- 100 Hudson Cir
- 320 E Beltline Rd
- 1700 Harris Bridge Rd
- 153 Civic Center Blvd
- 201 Miracle Mile Dr
- 100 Copperleaf Ln
- 200 Country Club Ln
- 130 Tanglewood Dr Unit A
- 131 Veranda Cir
- 212 Whitehall Rd