NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Hamilton Rd Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $236,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2015

Last sale price $96,900 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,492 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

Fantastic opportunity to own this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath Cape in the beautiful Bellewood Community! Features include a front living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms on the 1st floor along with a full bath, 2nd floor has 2 large bedrooms with another full bath. Great yard and location only minutes from the elementary and the Village of North Syracuse. 2 year old furnace/water/A-C. Electrically recently updated. Roof is only 10 years. Many windows have been replaced. Kitchen appliances only 5 years old. Includes Washer/Dryer. Perfect starter home and so affordable!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Tucci

Listing by Century 21 North East License #30TU0857859 Listed on: 09/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Flynn

Listing by Century 21 Tucci Realty License #10401260071

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,724

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x150
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-023-000-0006-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,724

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: BELLEWOOD
  • Directions: Taft Road to Thompson Road to Smith Road to Hamilton Road, or Taft Road to Church Street to Hamilton Road.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-023-000-0006-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3724.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smith Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2014
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Killius Walter
Bought by
Goldthwaite Richard
Seller's Agent
George Tucci
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Flynn
Century 21 Tucci Realty
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$96,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$211,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,956
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$95,232
Outstanding Balance
$71,625
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,231

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goldthwaite Richard $97,000 Gregory Scicchitano
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goldthwaite Richard $95,232
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $96,900 -3.0% $80 / Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,346 $95,000 $8,500 $86,500
2024 $4,346 $95,000 $8,500 $86,500
2023 $4,350 $95,000 $8,500 $86,500
2022 $4,217 $95,000 $8,500 $86,500
2021 $4,141 $95,000 $8,500 $86,500
2020 $3,389 $95,000 $8,500 $86,500
2019 $1,792 $95,000 $8,500 $86,500
2018 $3,268 $92,000 $8,500 $83,500
2017 $1,675 $92,000 $8,500 $83,500
2016 $2,475 $92,000 $8,500 $83,500
2015 -- $92,000 $8,500 $83,500
2014 -- $92,000 $8,500 $83,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S320370

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-023-000-0006-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.