108 Hamilton St Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $389,424 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Hamilton St, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $421,106, approximately $344 per square foot. 108 Hamilton St is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Bremen 4th & 5th Grade Academy, and Bremen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Browning Oliver Jackson
Bought by
Copeland Kip and Copeland Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,140
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Long Martha Murphy
Bought by
Browning Oliver Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Kip | $368,000 | -- | |
| Browning Oliver Jackson | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Kip | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $132,306 | $16,296 | $116,010 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $131,219 | $10,000 | $121,219 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $148,540 | $10,000 | $138,540 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $119,727 | $10,000 | $109,727 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $108,500 | $10,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $110,521 | $10,000 | $100,521 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $110,014 | $10,000 | $100,014 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $110,014 | $10,000 | $100,014 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $90,478 | $10,000 | $80,478 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $82,521 | $10,000 | $72,521 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $83,376 | $10,000 | $73,377 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $88,189 | $10,400 | $77,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map