108 Harris Ln Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $123,286
3
Beds
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Harris Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $113,095, approximately $168 per square foot. 108 Harris Ln is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Fields Bernard R and Walter Holland Living Trust
Bought by
Dreamline Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreamline Property Llc | $100,000 | Sage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $527 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $527 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $543 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $651 | $70,400 | $69,400 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $651 | $70,400 | $69,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $639 | $70,400 | $69,400 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $639 | $70,400 | $69,400 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $673 | $73,400 | $69,400 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $646 | $73,400 | $69,400 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $646 | $73,400 | $69,400 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map