108 Harvard Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Harvard Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $245,000. 108 Harvard Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Place Denny L and Place Martha S
Bought by
Ramos Alberto Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Alberto Hernandez | $86,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $80,750 | $75,000 | $5,750 |
| 2024 | $181 | $70,800 | $65,000 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $361 | $70,800 | $65,000 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $401 | $65,800 | $60,000 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $401 | $65,800 | $60,000 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $198 | $65,000 | $60,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $397 | $65,000 | $60,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $366 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $146 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map