108 Harvey St Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Harvey St, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $200,482, approximately $144 per square foot. 108 Harvey St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Beach Linda C
Bought by
Beach Linda C and Morrison Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Earl Colon D and Earl Joanne L
Bought by
Earl Colon D and Earl Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Linda C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beach Linda C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earl Colon D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $77,950 | $0 | $0 |