108 Haverstraw Place Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Haverstraw Place, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $409,355, approximately $175 per square foot. 108 Haverstraw Place is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Thehuy and Nguyen Thuy Lieu
Bought by
Zheng Wuqiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$206,262
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Investments Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Thehuy and Nguyen Thuy Lieu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,086
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Stoneridge Development Ltd
Bought by
Beazer Homes Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Wuqiang | $287,000 | Parkway Title | |
| Nguyen Thehuy | $230,133 | First Title | |
| Beazer Homes Investments Llc | $220,133 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Wuqiang | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thehuy | $184,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $102,470 | $28,000 | $74,470 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $102,470 | $28,000 | $74,470 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $79,905 | $16,520 | $63,385 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $79,905 | $16,520 | $63,385 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $79,905 | $16,520 | $63,385 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $67,715 | $14,000 | $53,715 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $67,715 | $14,000 | $53,715 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $67,715 | $14,000 | $53,715 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $57,113 | $11,998 | $45,115 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $57,113 | $11,998 | $45,115 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $57,113 | $11,998 | $45,115 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $53,880 | $11,320 | $42,560 |
| 2013 | $2,718 | $66,650 | $14,000 | $52,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map