108 Hensley Ct Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $252,630 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Hensley Ct, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $287,408, approximately $263 per square foot. 108 Hensley Ct is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
King Tommy L and King Nancy J
Bought by
Padgett Anthony D and Padgett Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$62,451
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,957
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Anthony D | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padgett Anthony D | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $177,800 | $38,000 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $729 | $177,800 | $38,000 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $729 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $66,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $670 | $133,900 | $25,000 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $670 | $133,900 | $25,000 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $670 | $133,900 | $25,000 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $657 | $126,300 | $25,000 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $657 | $126,300 | $25,000 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $657 | $126,300 | $25,000 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $657 | $126,300 | $25,000 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $663 | $127,500 | $22,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map