108 Hidden Valley Dr Strafford, MO 65757
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Hidden Valley Dr, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $344,230, approximately $234 per square foot. 108 Hidden Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Tindall Jason G
Bought by
Porter Derrick J and Porter Tiffany E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Derrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $29,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $29,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $29,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $29,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |