108 Higher Learning Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $381,001
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Higher Learning Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $373,500, approximately $196 per square foot. 108 Higher Learning Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Crawley Sylvia Y
Bought by
Jenkins Dale Edwin and Cole Jenkins Cheri Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,206
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Landmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Crawley Sylvia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,909
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Dale Edwin | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Crawley Sylvia Y | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Dale Edwin | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawley Sylvia Y | $136,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $401,707 | $80,000 | $321,707 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $210,040 | $40,000 | $170,040 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $210,040 | $40,000 | $170,040 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $210,040 | $40,000 | $170,040 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $210,040 | $40,000 | $170,040 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $210,040 | $40,000 | $170,040 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $210,040 | $40,000 | $170,040 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $191,832 | $30,000 | $161,832 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $191,832 | $30,000 | $161,832 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $191,832 | $30,000 | $161,832 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $186,201 | $34,400 | $151,801 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $186,201 | $34,400 | $151,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map