108 Hillside Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated payment $1,353/month
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single wide mobile home offers a comfortable living space with impressive recent upgrades and NO lot rent! The property features a new roof in 2022 and brand-new HVAC system in 2023, ensuring worry-free comfort for years to come. The beautifully landscaped yard creates a private oasis with fruit trees including avocado, mango, and lemon varieties, plus a productive tomato garden surrounded by lush green lawn. Three storage sheds and chicken coops provide excellent functionality for hobby farming or extra storage needs. Enjoy your fully fenced yard that offers security and privacy in this friendly neighborhood setting. Located just 1.5 miles from major shopping at Walmart and Publix, with convenient Interstate 4 access and proximity to quality schools. Don't miss this well-maintained home that combines rural charm with suburban convenience.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,172
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $151,553 | $81,634 | $69,919 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $146,751 | $76,832 | $69,919 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $145,792 | $76,832 | $68,960 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $116,484 | $57,624 | $58,860 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $93,597 | $48,020 | $45,577 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $79,304 | $43,218 | $36,086 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $69,736 | $38,416 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $47,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $37,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $35,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $561 | $16,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,235 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $219,800 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Off Market | $219,800 | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $219,800 | -0.1% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +1194.1% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $17,000 | -5.0% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | For Sale | $17,900 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 388742
APN: U022920ZZZ000002319300
- 002 E Tennessee Ave
- 210 Dakota Hill Dr
- 105 Garland Ave
- 1009 Lenna Ave
- 1247 Honeycomb Place
- 1256 Honeycomb Place
- 0 S Oak St Unit MFRTB8435595
- 0 S Oak St Unit MFRTB8432466
- 510 Tighe Ave
- 306 Carriage Oak Place
- 503 Moore Ave
- 1307 Lenna Ave
- 128 Euclid Ave
- 806 Chadsworth Ave
- 413 Euclid Ave
- 579 Seffner Ave
- 102 Cash Dr
- 804 S Parsons Ave
- 413 Magnolia Ave
- 805 Hickory Fork Dr
- 1114 Park St
- 701 Gasparino Ct
- 1336 Valley Grove Dr
- 901 S Taylor Rd
- 734 Star Pointe Dr
- 742 Star Pointe Dr
- 634 Auxerre Cir Unit 634AC
- 709 Periwinkle Pointe Place
- 5228 Cherry Ave Unit B
- 5320 Pine St Unit A
- 5228 Bogdonoff Dr
- 5351 Peach Ave
- 5226 Orange Ave Unit A
- 2409 Wheeler Groves Dr
- 5228 Orange Ave
- 11912 Mango Groves Blvd
- 11902 Mango Groves Blvd
- 11821 Mango Cross Ct
- 5338 Orange Ave Unit B
- 11813 Mango Groves Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.