108 Hostetter St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Hostetter St, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $202,196, approximately $234 per square foot. 108 Hostetter St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $26,260 | $4,617 | $21,643 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $22,836 | $4,564 | $18,272 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $22,836 | $3,462 | $19,374 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $20,140 | $3,551 | $16,589 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $20,140 | $3,551 | $16,589 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $19,168 | $3,551 | $15,617 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $19,168 | $3,551 | $15,617 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $16,682 | $3,090 | $13,592 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $16,682 | $3,090 | $13,592 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $16,264 | $3,420 | $12,844 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $16,333 | $3,198 | $13,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map