108 Jamestown Trail Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Jamestown Trail, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $318,624, approximately $188 per square foot. 108 Jamestown Trail is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Golden Bear Investments Llc
Bought by
Gantt Shane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,918
Outstanding Balance
$109,090
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Brownlee Monica M
Bought by
Golden Bear Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Hutto Bobby M
Bought by
Brownlee Monica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Poinsett Homes Llc
Bought by
Schwamb Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantt Shane J | $143,000 | -- | |
| Golden Bear Investments Llc | $99,001 | -- | |
| Brownlee Monica M | $148,200 | -- | |
| Schwamb Nancy J | $143,222 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gantt Shane J | $145,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $7,490 | $1,400 | $6,090 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $7,490 | $1,400 | $6,090 |
| 2023 | $954 | $7,490 | $1,400 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $912 | $7,490 | $1,400 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $820 | $5,550 | $600 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $834 | $5,550 | $600 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $834 | $5,550 | $600 | $4,950 |
| 2018 | $784 | $5,550 | $600 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,550 | $600 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $825 | $5,720 | $640 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $875 | $9,270 | $960 | $8,310 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $6,180 | $640 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map