108 Johnson St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Johnson St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $469,116, approximately $223 per square foot. 108 Johnson St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Nye Keith H and Nye Jill Holden
Bought by
Nye Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2016
Sold by
Nye Mark A
Bought by
Nye Mark A and Nye Keith H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Nye Linda M and Nye Linda Moore
Bought by
Nye Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nye Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| Nye Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| Nye Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nye Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $353,300 | $27,600 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $21 | $353,300 | $27,600 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $353,300 | $27,600 | $325,700 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $353,300 | $27,600 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $353,300 | $27,600 | $325,700 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $198,300 | $38,000 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $198,300 | $38,000 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $198,300 | $38,000 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map