Estimated Value: $352,699 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Jonquil Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $387,175, approximately $198 per square foot. 108 Jonquil Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $7,358 | $1,219 | $6,139 |
| 2023 | $950 | $7,358 | $1,219 | $6,139 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $6,399 | $1,064 | $5,335 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $6,399 | $1,064 | $5,335 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $6,399 | $1,064 | $5,335 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $6,399 | $1,064 | $5,335 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $6,399 | $1,064 | $5,335 |
| 2017 | $986 | $5,564 | $760 | $4,804 |
| 2016 | $986 | $5,564 | $760 | $4,804 |
| 2015 | $981 | $5,564 | $760 | $4,804 |
| 2014 | $976 | $5,564 | $760 | $4,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map