Seller's Agent in 2018
Edward Rosenberg
Gage Realty
(518) 399-0081
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,564 - $380,000
Bring your imagination to this large duplex just off Duanesburg rd. The home offers a large back yard and plenty of off street parking . This home is a short drive from I88 and the Rotterdam Industrial park . Easy to show! Fair Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gage Realty License #37RO0729370 Listed on: 06/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Khan
Revision Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daz Real Estate Development Llc | $59,000 | National American Title | |
| Sunmark Federal Credit Union | $500 | None Available | |
| Pasquariello Micah | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.7% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -5.8% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Price Changed | $69,000 | -6.8% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Price Changed | $74,000 | -6.3% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $55 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $7,054 | $170,000 | $58,500 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $69,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $69,500 | $100,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Edward Rosenberg
Gage Realty
(518) 399-0081
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Khan
Revision Real Estate
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201822553
APN: 048-017-0003-012-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.