Estimated Value: $192,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Kenton Ave, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $217,190, approximately $151 per square foot. 108 Kenton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Berea Community Elementary School, Berea Community Middle School, and Berea Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Kidd Harvey W
Bought by
Kidd Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,969
Outstanding Balance
$141,647
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Lake Algan and Lake Sanra
Bought by
Kidd Harvey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Andrea B | $155,400 | None Available | |
| Kidd Harvey W | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |