108 Kipling Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $266,869 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Kipling Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $274,467, approximately $189 per square foot. 108 Kipling Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Scurria Mark T
Bought by
Casillas Edgar V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Outstanding Balance
$145,458
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Adkison John D and Adkison Herselie D
Bought by
Scurria Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,982
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Edgar V | $165,000 | Penhandle Title Inc | |
| Scurria Mark T | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casillas Edgar V | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Scurria Mark T | $193,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $168,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $163,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $158,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $154,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $149,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $147,472 | $30,628 | $116,844 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $138,447 | $30,628 | $107,819 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $133,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $125,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $121,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $116,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $115,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map