108 Knotty Oak Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $307,362 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Knotty Oak Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $332,091, approximately $395 per square foot. 108 Knotty Oak Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Repoza Natalie
Bought by
Simmons Charles and Simmons Denise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Outstanding Balance
$16,164
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$315,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Phillips William D and Phillips Sadie
Bought by
Repoza Natalie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
8.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Charles | $75,000 | -- | |
| Repoza Natalie L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Repoza Natalie L | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Repoza Natalie L | $20,000 | |
| Open | Repoza Natalie L | $74,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Repoza Natalie L | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $208,300 | $93,500 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $208,300 | $93,500 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $208,300 | $93,500 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $177,700 | $92,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $177,700 | $92,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $177,700 | $92,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $138,400 | $63,800 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $138,400 | $63,800 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $138,400 | $63,800 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $139,200 | $73,100 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $139,200 | $73,100 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $139,200 | $73,100 | $66,100 |
| 2013 | $3,002 | $160,900 | $83,500 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map