$358,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

108 Kraner St Etna, OH 43062

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,942 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

0 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home in the desirable Cameron Chase neighborhood within Southwest Licking Schools.
With nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a full walkout basement, this home offers the room and flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles. The main level is light and bright, with a soaring cathedral ceiling in the family room, creating an open, airy feel throughout. The kitchen features new appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making everyday life and entertaining effortless. Brand-new LVP flooring in the family room (Dec 2025) adds a fresh, modern touch.
The walkout basement is already framed and plumbed for a bathroom, with all materials to complete the finish left for the new owners . A rare opportunity to add significant living space and lasting value. Additional updates include a new insulated garage door, recently paved driveway, new front screen door, and new deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Oswald

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2016005553 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Oswald

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,655

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,942 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only, recreation
  • Association Phone (614) 766-6500
  • Real Property Mgmt HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-017856-00.167

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,655

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-927-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Cameron Chase
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 193.05
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Real Property Mgmt
  • Association Fee: 290.0
  • Phone: 614-766-6500
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Recreation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTHWEST LICKING LSD 4510 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-017856-00.167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4654.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Warren Grant and Warren Lisa I
Bought by
Dillon Nicholas and Dillon Tori Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Brittany Oswald
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Buyer's Agent
Brittany Oswald
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-6.99%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
87.11%
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Outstanding Balance
$340,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,301

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Vincent Jon P and Vincent Heaather I
Bought by
Warren Grant A and Warren Lisa I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,570
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Vincent Jon P and Vincent Heather I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $358,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $297,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $199,500 Transohio Residential Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $281,570 VA
Previous Owner $159,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $358,000 -4.5% $184 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $374,900 -2.6% $193 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $384,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,655 $105,420 $25,340 $80,080
2024 $4,397 $105,420 $25,340 $80,080
2023 $4,395 $105,420 $25,340 $80,080
2022 $3,688 $75,390 $17,150 $58,240
2021 $3,721 $75,390 $17,150 $58,240
2020 $3,855 $75,390 $17,150 $58,240
2019 $3,498 $62,900 $12,250 $50,650
2018 $3,511 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,160 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,945 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,840 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,513 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,799 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226006065

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-017856-00.167

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.