108 Kuchinic St Venetia, PA 15367
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Kuchinic St, Venetia, PA 15367 and is currently estimated at $407,493, approximately $170 per square foot. 108 Kuchinic St is a home with nearby schools including Bower Hill Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $397 | $168,700 | $38,100 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $397 | $15,932 | $1,516 | $14,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,932 | $1,516 | $14,416 |
| 2014 | $397 | $15,932 | $1,516 | $14,416 |
| 2013 | $397 | $15,932 | $1,516 | $14,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map