108 Largess Ln Piedmont, SC 29673
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $337,690
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Largess Ln, Piedmont, SC 29673 and is currently estimated at $327,173, approximately $180 per square foot. 108 Largess Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sue Cleveland Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Ali Rahim
Bought by
Mccarthy Hurtig Amanda and Mccarthy Hurtig Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,403
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ali Rahim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,358
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Hurtig Amanda | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Ali Rahim | $169,198 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Hurtig Amanda | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Rahim | $135,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $10,680 | $2,540 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $9,290 | $1,680 | $7,610 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $9,290 | $1,680 | $7,610 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $7,210 | $1,370 | $5,840 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $10,810 | $2,050 | $8,760 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $9,410 | $1,370 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $9,410 | $1,370 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $9,410 | $1,370 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $9,410 | $1,370 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $156,730 | $22,800 | $133,930 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $156,730 | $22,800 | $133,930 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $154,730 | $27,000 | $127,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map