108 Ledge Rd Dayville, CT 06241
Estimated Value: $343,277 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ledge Rd, Dayville, CT 06241 and is currently estimated at $361,819, approximately $289 per square foot. 108 Ledge Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Green Linda L
Bought by
Green Linda L and Kissa Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Kissa Hillar
Bought by
Green Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Green Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Green Linda | $105,000 | -- | |
| Green Linda L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Linda L | $127,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Linda L | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Linda L | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $178,510 | $45,200 | $133,310 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $178,510 | $45,200 | $133,310 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $119,280 | $36,960 | $82,320 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $119,280 | $36,960 | $82,320 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $119,280 | $36,960 | $82,320 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $119,280 | $36,960 | $82,320 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $119,280 | $36,960 | $82,320 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $94,360 | $29,960 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $94,360 | $29,960 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $94,360 | $29,960 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $94,360 | $29,960 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map