108 Lema Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Lema Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $294,887, approximately $250 per square foot. 108 Lema Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Hewitt Margaret W
Bought by
Hewitt James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hewitt James M | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $288,460 | $69,970 | $218,490 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $144,060 | $49,980 | $94,080 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $144,060 | $49,980 | $94,080 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $144,060 | $49,980 | $94,080 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $144,060 | $49,980 | $94,080 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $144,060 | $49,980 | $94,080 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $144,060 | $49,980 | $94,080 |
| 2018 | $0 | $107,670 | $37,990 | $69,680 |
| 2017 | $918 | $107,670 | $37,990 | $69,680 |
| 2016 | $918 | $107,670 | $37,990 | $69,680 |
| 2015 | $918 | $107,670 | $37,990 | $69,680 |
| 2014 | $918 | $107,670 | $37,990 | $69,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map