108 Lighthouse Cir Unit 11101 Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $326,367 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Lighthouse Cir Unit 11101, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $368,842, approximately $304 per square foot. 108 Lighthouse Cir Unit 11101 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Harper Floyd and Harper Lory
Bought by
Ferno Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,181
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$227,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Hegarty Mary Ann
Bought by
Harper Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hegarty Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferno Susan | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Harper Floyd | $130,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hegarty Mary Ann | $174,990 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|