NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Limestone Ln Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $309,762 - $372,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2017

Last sale price $176,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,510 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Here it is! This fabulous 4 bedroom home offers space, character, and updates. Enjoy outdoor living space with a large deck and private yard. This home has gorgeous dark hardwood floors, freshly painted interior, a kitchen that opens to the dining area, two full bathrooms. You will love the family room addition with cathedral ceilings, fireplace, and accent lighting. Very convenient location, great neighborhood, and move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gaetano Belmonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40BE0984720 Listed on: 07/25/2017

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Skinner

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491205007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,952 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-036-000-0003-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,664

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Onondaga Road to Granger to Limestone
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-036-000-0003-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7664.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2017
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.63%
Current Estimated Value
$344,691

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,535
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,156

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$160,001
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Armani William
Bought by
Smith Reginald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Mackillop James J
Bought by
Armani William

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon Katrina $176,000 Mark W Wasmund
Dixon Katrina $176,000 Mark W Wasmund
Coudriet Elijah $163,000 David Rollinson
Smith Reginald $170,000 --
Armani William $155,000 Ted Limpert
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon Katrina $136,000
Closed Dixon Katrina $136,000
Previous Owner Coudriet Elijah $160,001
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2017 10/09/17 Sold $176,000 +0.6% $90 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2017 07/25/17 For Sale $174,900 +7.3% $90 / Sq Ft
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Sold $163,000 -4.1% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,055 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2024 $8,055 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2023 $7,934 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2022 $7,743 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2021 $7,645 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2020 $7,342 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2019 $3,325 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2018 $7,167 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2017 $2,757 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2016 $7,663 $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2015 -- $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
2014 -- $143,700 $18,600 $125,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1064904

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-036-000-0003-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.