NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Linderman Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

Estimated Value: $323,294 - $377,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
6,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2012

Last sale price $90,000

Est. 298% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,424 / mo

466 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2012

None

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ALLAN NEMORE

realtornemo@kw.com Weichert Realtors - Moorestown Listed on: 06/17/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Hien Vu

(856) 665-1234 eric.strohm@hotmail.com Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville License #8049312

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Level Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Radiator
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Barlow Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00006
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-00214 01-00006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Some Furniture Negotiable
  • Inclusions: Dryer,Washer,Refrig.,Range,Microwave,All Curtains/Window Treatment
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Wall Unit
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service, Fuses

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5348.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-00214 01-00006
  • Tax Lot: 00006
  • Tax Year: 2010

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2011
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Briggs William Claude and Briggs William C
Bought by
Nguyen Phuc
Seller's Agent
ALLAN NEMORE
Weichert Realtors - Moorestown
Buyer's Agent
Hien Vu
Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-45.42%
Current Estimated Value
$357,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$267,824
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.70%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Phuc $90,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2012 10/22/12 Sold $90,000 -21.7% --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Price Changed $115,000 -7.9% --
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Price Changed $124,900 -3.8% --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% --
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% --
11/30/2011 11/30/11 Price Changed $149,900 -9.1% --
06/17/2011 06/17/11 For Sale $164,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,196 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2024 $5,538 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2023 $5,538 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2022 $5,385 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2021 $5,402 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2020 $5,337 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2019 $5,334 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2018 $5,319 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2017 $5,247 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2016 $5,177 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2015 $5,095 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
2014 $5,039 $131,800 $47,500 $84,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004431624

Bright MLS

APN: 09-00214-01-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.