108 Loblolly Rd Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $217,374 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Loblolly Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $258,344, approximately $126 per square foot. 108 Loblolly Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Djr Llc
Bought by
Chapel Sheila Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,954
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Donald R
Bought by
Djr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Davis Agnes W
Bought by
Cooper Donald R and Cooper Florence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Hughes William D
Bought by
Davis Agnes W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Bought by
Hughes Vera C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Sheila Marie | $145,000 | -- | |
| Djr Llc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Donald R | $136,500 | -- | |
| Davis Agnes W | $79,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Vera C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapel Sheila Marie | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Djr Llc | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Donald R | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $88,720 | $8,000 | $80,720 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $85,634 | $8,000 | $77,634 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $70,627 | $8,000 | $62,627 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $64,707 | $8,000 | $56,707 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $63,759 | $8,000 | $55,759 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $59,814 | $8,000 | $51,814 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $56,427 | $8,000 | $48,427 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $53,310 | $8,000 | $45,310 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $53,310 | $8,000 | $45,310 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $53,310 | $8,000 | $45,310 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $53,310 | $8,000 | $45,310 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $53,310 | $8,000 | $45,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,310 | $8,000 | $45,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map